Chilliwack FC News


2018-2019 Fall/Winter Development Team Rosters

April 11, 2018

Updated: May 2 – 11:45am

The following players have been selected for a 2018/19 CFC Development team.

BOYS GIRLS
U11 BOYS – TIER 1
COACH – JAKE KUBANSKI
Drew Brosinski
Corwin Drew
Calder Hooyenga
Ben Lavigne
Dayton Lees
William Manulak
Konnor Marks
Patrick Marks
Luke Miller
Noah Nickel
Jesse Roe
Cooper Tait
U11 GIRLS – TIER 1
COACH – KEITH HATTEN
Ella Blankley
Quinn Bradley
Magdelyn Epp
Eva Flueckiger
Sabella Larson
Sorell Lenz
Kherington Newhook
Emma Ristau
Isabelle Rompf
Lane Tunnicliffe
Jaime Van Schagen
U11 BOYS – TIER 2
COACH – LIVIU STANCIU
Jeremy Yilmaz
Marcus Mansell
Carson Janzen
Ethan Trelenberg
Peyton Bates
Blake Brooker
Miller Cameron
Cristiano Charlie
Ethan Massey
Jayden Parsons
Nathaniel Pedersen
Riley Simmonds
U11 GIRLS – TIER 2
COACH – JON FREEMAN
Anna Daneluz
Kennedy Edwards
Sabrina Grant
Emerson Hanks
Haylie Langston
Lauryn Laslop
Lilly Tizzard
Maggie McLelland
Malayna Mawhinney
Kate Seifred
All selected players are required to visit SoccerPlus prior to April 30th to size up for their fall kits.
U12 BOYS – TIER 1
COACH – KURT THIESSEN
Oliver Amos
Keegan Bornmann
Brody Delbridge
Ryder Duncan
Ty Edwards
Carter McLachlan
Anthony Nicholson
Marcus Starzacher
Noel Van Os
Ayden Radke
U12 GIRLS – TIER 1
COACH – KELLY WILLMETS
Skylar Westenenk
Carmen Folka
Nicole Folka
McKenna Toop
Emily WIllmets
Phoenix Krys
Maddie Karden
Addison Croner
Kyra Wallis
Rihanna MacDonald
Chanine Klaus
Dekontee Smith
U12 BOYS – TIER 2
COACH – EDDY FACTOR
Harrison Baumstark
Adrian Bjorndal
Eli Factor
Daniel Lock
Bennett Jajcaj
Landon Murphy
Willem Van Schagen
Noah McKay
Keaghan Fulton
Liam Thompson
Riley Larsen
Evan Gofers
Lincoln Larson
U12 GIRLS – TIER 2
COACH – KEVIN RAFFLE
Charley Buckle
Monique Eeltink
Taylor Klassen
Brooke Klassen
Sydney Pickford
Amelia Whiting
Emeri Gudjonson
Amari Palmantier
Samantha McCluskey
Brooklyn Fisher
Kiera Manj
Layla Thompson
Emma Williams
All selected players are required to visit SoccerPlus prior to April 30th to size up for their fall kits.
U13 BOYS – TIER 1
COACH – GLORY SHUMBUSHO
Grady Andrea
Luke Brosinski
Issiah Chahal
Matteo Chiappetta
Joshua Crarey
Darren DeJager
Liam Harrison
Austin Janzen
Riley Fraser
Logan Rees
Liam Smyth
Ethan Stewart
William Thompson
Dayton Riach
Tucker Bennett
U13 GIRLS
COACH – TSANDLIA VAN RY
Alexandra Blankley
Gabrielle Ciochetti
Kalli Good
Abby Hopwood
Nadilie Julian
Shaelyn Lightle
Abby Lindhout
Tia Manning
Maresha Manulak
Grace McLeod
Shayla Nielsen
Peyton Rushton
Riley Ritchie
Alanna Tanner
U13 BOYS – TIER 2
COACH – ZACK MUNROE
Jordan Brown
Christian Handley
Logan Handley
Owen Hooge
Rory Jones
Nolan Kerrigan
Lincoln Mothus
Brody Taylor
Lance Thompson
Joey Cyba
Balance of roster to follow.
All selected players are required to visit SoccerPlus prior to April 30th to size up for their fall kits.
U14 BOYS
COACH – KEVIN SKALICKY
Mohammad Al Khawaldeh
Abdullah Al Khawaldeh
Manan Arora
Joey Boucher
Paul David
Quinn Goosen
Reagan Gratton
Jared Huebert
Elijah Lavigne
Tuiago Palmer
Brayden Peters
Finn Robertson
Ashton Sjolie
Kaden Vander Kooi
Sheldon Williams
Sheldon Zastre
U14 GIRLS
COACH – RICK DOOL
  Kiara Berthelet
  Shayla Dool
  Greta Enns
  Emmaya Gonzalez-Deras
  Cammie Gudjonson
  Madison Harnett
  MaKena Hislop
  Makaela Johnson
  Jordan Polesello
  Avrie Poole
  Chantal Rennie
  Monique Rennie
Sophie Roche
  Chloe Weiss
  Taiya Winnig
All selected players are required to visit SoccerPlus prior to April 30th to size up for their fall kits.
U15 BOYS – TIER 1
COACH – ERNIE VICTOR
Carter Brown
Ronald Charlie
Zechariah Cloutier-Schmidtke
Nick Davis
Matthew Eeltink
Jonathan Mackay
Alex McNeil
Carter Mills
Matthew Peralta
Nicholas Peralta
Chris Sepass
Alexis Victor
Matthew Victor
Ty Wulder
Cameron Thomson
James Bartha
U15 GIRLS
COACH – GABE DARCHANGELO
Danika Vegh
Mairi MacIsaac
Bailey Reddemann
Julia Smyth
Christina Peet-Williams
Jessica Albert
Natasha Klop
Tanasha Klop
Lamay Boshoff
Brooke Pearce
Meadow Mothus
Lexi Conkin
Ayla Evren
Vanessa Geary
Kiara Holt
Tamanjot Mann
U15 BOYS – TIER 2
COACH – RICHARD CLARK
Sam Boisclair
Julius Brysch
Noah Chung-Juneown
Duncan Talon
Cameron Frose
Parker Holmquist
Adam Jewell
Jeremy Labine
Nathan Lock
Riley McGrath
Nathaneal Mihai
Jack Norman
Ashton Severs
Ethan Van Tassel
All selected players are required to visit SoccerPlus prior to April 30th to size up for their fall kits.
U16 BOYS – TIER 1
COACH – ANDY BROWN
Aaron Brennan
Callum Brezden
Callum Brown
Harvey Channing
Wayne Charlie
Ashton David
David Hernandez
Kyle Kreitner
Elijah Rompf
Miles Rose
Austin Smith
Ethan Stiller
Derek White
Raj Singh
U16 GIRLS – TIER 1
COACH – KEVIN RONDA
Madison Breslin
Shyla Burns
Marvel Crane
Alyssa Cuff
Annika Johnsrude
Kiera Ludlow
Jadyn Macdonald
Brooke Maydiniuk
Lauren Phillips
Mataylon Regehr
Keagan Ronda
Emalie Sutton
Jayda Vermeer
Lauryn Werner
Maisy Wurtz
U16 GIRLS – TIER 2
COACH – TONI MUELLER
Shianna Chestney
Emma Hamilton
Kelly Jeffery
Sarah Johnston
Sidney Letexier
Jayden Martin
Kaitlyn McCarrick
Hannah McLean
Jena Peters
Laura Semeniuk
Emily Stefanuik
Zoey Watson
Trinity White
Shelby Yaxley
   All selected players are required to visit SoccerPlus prior to April 30th to size up for their fall kits.
U17 BOYS
COACH – ALEX ROCHE
Avraj Atwal
Miles Berge
Clayton Bornmann
Connor James
Owen Janzen
Taranpreet Mann
Macayle Marchuk
Sean McKinlay
Riley Murphy
Thomas Nelson
Meka Quintana
Wesley Roche
Tiago Rodrigues
Elijah Schulz
Liam Van Tassel
Mason Ward
U17 GIRLS
COACH – GLENN WILSON
Kira Atleo
Montana Edgington
Grace Kennedy
Alaska Goldsmith
Mackenzie Lenz
Jessica Liebe
Kiera Maydiniuk
Emmaliegh Olson
Abbey Raffle
Chloe Rennie
Annaka Rideout
Charlott Shillito
Kaitlyn Ponting
Jessie MacFarland
Leandra Ndayifukamiye
Emma Eidsness
Tiffany Childs
Jamie Ritchie
U18 GIRLS
COACH – GLENN WILSON
Sydney Dombowsky
Danika Dool
Rion Dueck
Sarah Dyck
Anya Flueckiger
Martha Hilal
Sydney Johnson
Rina McGill
Sierra Mothus
Alisha Ronda
Harleen Sran
Madison Stewart
Alana Thornton
All selected players are required to visit SoccerPlus prior to April 30th to size up for their fall kits.