Team Rankings

HOW TO PLACE YOUR TEAM
Strongest to Weakest

This page is designed to provide you with an idea of how teams are ranked in terms of calibre of play.  It must be stressed that there are different variations from club to club and district to district so please do no use this as anything more than a general guideline to gauge your team against. 

 

 
     
Age Group Division Description
U11 (2006)
  Each club has its own way of selecting teams at this age group. Some teams are tiered others are balanced.

U12 (2005)

Div 1 First team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 2 Second team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 3 Third team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 4 Teams put together by their divisional coordinator.
U13 (2004)  Select  First team (can be made up solely from one club or from clubs within a district)
  Div 1 Second team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 2 Third team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 3 Fourth team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 4 Teams put together by their divisional coordinator.
U14 (2003) Select First team ( can be made up solely from one club or from clubs within a district)
  Div 1 Second team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 2 Third team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 3 Fourth team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 4 Teams put together by their divisional coordinator.
U15 (2002) Select First team ( can be made up solely from one club or from clubs within a district)
  Div 1 Second team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 2 Third team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 3 Fourth team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 4 Teams put together by their divisional coordinator.
U16 (2001) Select First team ( can be made up solely from one club or from clubs within a district)
  Div 1 Second team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 2 Third team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 3 Fourth team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 4 Teams put together by their divisional coordinator.
U17 (2000) Select First team ( can be made up solely from one club or from clubs within a district)
  Div 1 Second team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 2 Third team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 3 Fourth team (selected by coach or club)
U18 (1999) Select First team ( can be made up solely from one club or from clubs within a district)
  Div 1 Second team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 2 Third team (selected by coach or club)
  Div 3 Fourth team (selected by coach or club)