2017/18 Development Team Rosters

Published Sunday, April 30, 2017

2017/18 Development Team Selections

Thank you to all players who participated in our Fall 2017/18 Development team selections.

All players selected below must visit SOCCERPLUS at Prospera Centre between Thursday April 20th and Saturday May 5th to size for their fall uniform. Players failing to visit to size up before the deadline will be provided with a kit of standard size for their age group. Players will also have the opportunity to select their jersey number upon visiting store for sizing. Numbers are assigned on a first come, first served basis (returning players may retain previous number from last fall season)

Please note: All players that attended the evaluations should have pre-registered already. Our Office Administrator, Liz Freeman, will be in contact with payment information as soon as the rosters have been set-up.

Updated May 1 - 3:10pm

BOYS


 

GIRLS


U11 BOYS – TIER 1

OLIVER AMOS

HARRISON BAUMSTARK

CARTER MacLACHLAN

KEEGAN BORNMANN

BRODY DELBRIDGE

RYDER DUNCAN

BENNET JAJCAJ

ANTHONY NICHOLSON

MARCUS STARZACHER

NOEL VAN OS

TY EDWARDS

MAXIM MURPHY

(COACH – TBA)


 

U11 BOYS – TIER 2

ADRIAN BJORNDAL

KONNER BARKOWSKI

ALFIE DEBRUYN

ELI FACTOR

EVAN GOFERS

COLBY GOOSEN

DANIEL LOCK

KAZI LUMSDEN

NOAH McKAY

AYDEN RADKE

BENJAMIN SHANTZ

WILLEM VAN SCHAGEN

LIAM THOMPSON

(COACH – TBA)


 

U12 BOYS – TIER 1

RILEY ASHLEY

LUKE BROSINSKI

JOE CORKE

JOSHUA CRAREY

LUKE GRAHAM

GUNNAR MA

NOLAN MacMILLAN

OLIVER SCOTKA

LIAM SMYTH

LIAM VARGAS

JACOB WEDEL

RHYS SLOAN

(COACH – SCOTT DELCOURT)


 

U12 BOYS – TIER 2

This group of selected players will be invited out in June to participate in further sessions to help to form 2 evenly matched teams.

TUCKER BENNETT

JORDAN BROWN

MATTEO CHIAPPETTA

DARREN DEJAGER

RILEY FRASER

LIAM HARRISON

MATTHEW HODGE

CONNOR HOLDING

OWEN HOOGE

AUSTIN JANZEN

RORY JONES

CALEB KALLEVIG

NOLAN KERRIGAN

RILEY KWAK

COLTON MARSHALL

LINCOLN MOTHUS

AARNAV NELLUTLA

CARSON NOSKE

LOGAN REES

DAYTON RIACH

ETHAN STEWART

BRODY TAYLOR

GRADY ANDREA

BRUCE SILVER

(COACHES – JAY REES, TBA)


 

U13 BOYS – TIER 1

SIMON BERGE

PAUL DAVID

JAEDEN EDWARDS

MITCHEL EELTINK

QUINN GOOSEN

REEGAN GRATTON

JARED HUEBERT

AIDEN KAPPELER

ELIJAH LAVIGNE

CALEB MARTENS

JAMES MENDOZA

BRAYDEN PETERS

FINNEGAN ROBERTSON

CONNOR SUTTON

(COACH – KEVIN SKALICKY)


 

U13 BOYS – TIER 2

MANAN ARORA

JOEY BOUCHER

MATS DANELUZ

LUCAS FLAXMAN

BRADY KLING

LUCAS LAVIOLETTE

ZACHARY MUNROE

MIGUEL RILLERA

ASHTON SJOLIE

KADEN VANDER KOOI

SHELDON ZASTRE

(COACH – BOB BOUCHER)


  

U14 BOYS – TIER 1

JAMES BARTHA

CARTER BROWN

ZECHARIAH CLOUTIER-SCHMIDTKE

NICK DAVIS

MATTHEW EELTINK

JONATHAN MACKAY

FREDERICK MANSELL

ROLAND MANSELL

DYLAN MARCHUK

MATTHEW PERALTA

NICHOLAS PERALTA

LOGAN SAUNDERS

CHRIS SEPASS

ALEXIS VICTOR

TY WULDER

BRENDAN YOO

(COACH – ERNIE VICTOR)


 

U14 BOYS – TIER 2

KAEL ANDREA

RONALD CHARLIE

TALON DUNCAN

CAMERON FROSE

PARKER HOLMQUIST

ADAM JEWELL

JEREMY LABINE

NATHAN LOCK

RILEY McGRATH

ALEXANDER McNEIL

LOGAN MUELLER

JACK NORMAN

DYLAN SELLES

MATTHEW SELLES

ASHTON SEVERS

BRADLEY YOUNG

(COACH – TBA)


 

U15 BOYS – TIER 1

MICHAEL BRAND

CALLUM BREZDEN

CALLUM BROWN

HARVEY CHANNING

MATTIAS CONNELLY

SAM CORKE

ASHTON DAVID

DAVID HERNANDEZ

JACK JOHNSTON

DEVONTAE MACKAY

ELIJAH ROMPF

NICK ROOS

RAJVIR SINGH

AUSTIN SMITH

HARSAIHAJ THIND

DEREK WHITE

(COACH – DAVE CORKE, ANDY BROWN)


 

U16 BOYS TIER 1:

MAKAYLE MARCHUK

CLAYTON BORNMANN

JAREN SCULLION

YANIK VARGAS

TARANPREET MANN

THIAGO RODRIGUEZ

MILES BERGE

ELI SCHULZ

WESLEY ROCHE

MEKA QUINTANA

JUSTICE VICTOR

ETHAN CHARLIE

KYLE KERVEL

MATHIAS LOEWEN

NICK VOTH

CARTER RODRIGUE

(COACH – ALEX ROCHE)


 

U16 BOYS TIER 2:

JESSE ECKHARDT

AVRAJ ATWAL

MASON WARD

AIDAN CLARKE

CARSON BERGEN

AUSTIN KUEHN

CALEB MOORE

JAMES GREEN

LIAM VAN TASSEL

GAVIN TOTH

THOMAS NELSON

NATHAN YOUNG

EWAN WEBER

OWEN JANZEN

BAHAJ FUNK

WILL BRADSHAW

ROWAN QUADLING

(COACH – RICHARD CLARKE)

 

 

U11 GIRLS - TIER 1

CARMEN FOLKA

NICOLE FOLKA

CHANINE KLAUS

ASHLYN KUFFLER

RHIANNA MACDONALD

SAMANTHA McCLUSKEY

DEHKONTEE SMITH

MCKENNA TOOP

KYRA WALLIS

SKYLAR WESTENENK

EMILY WILLMETS

MADDIE KARDEN

(COACH – KELLY WILLMETS)


 

U11 GIRLS – TIER 2

STEPHANIE ARCHIE

CHARLEY BUCKLE

LACEY CAMERON

MONIQUE EELTINK

EMERI GUDJONSON

BROOKE KLASSON

TAYLOR KLASSEN

AMARI PALMANTIER

SYDNEY PICKFORD

AMELIA WHITING

EMMA WILLIAMS

(COACH – TBA)


 

U12 GIRLS – TIER 1

CHARLEY BALL

RAELYNN BATES

GABRIELLE CIOCHETTI

KELSIE KAMPMAN

CHELSEY KINGMA

MYLIE MACEY

TIA MANNING

MARESHA MANULAK

ANNA MOORE

SARAH POWLEY

SHAELYN LIGHTLE

KAITLYN DEPODESTA

(COACH: SCOTT MACEY)


 

U12 GIRLS TIER 2:

ALEXANDRA BLANKLEY

PETRA DURALIA

KALI GOOD

NADILIE JULIAN

GRACE McLEOD

SHAYLA NIELSEN

MAYA PRIEST

RILEY RITCHIE

ALANNA TANNER

BREANN VANDENBRINK

CAYLIN ROBINSON

ABBY LINDHOUT

(COACH – RACHEL YANG)


 

U13 GIRLS – TIER 1

AVERY McCLUSKEY

AVRIE POOLE

BEA LONGHURST

CAMMIE GUDJOHNSON

CHANTAL RENNIE

CHLOE PROKOPCHUK

GRETA ENNS

JENNA JANSSENS

JENNA VANDERHOEK

LAKRESHA EDWARDS

MAKAELA JOHNSON

MALIA LENZ

MONIQUE RENNIE

SHAYLA DOOL

SOPHIA KLASSEN

SOPHIE ROCHE

(COACH – DAVE McCLUSKEY)


 

U14 GIRLS – TIER 1

BAILEY REDDEMANN

BRIANNA SMITH

BROOKE PEARCE

CHRISTINA PEET-WILLIAMS

DANIKA VEGH

HANNAH McLEAN

JORDYN LOUPRET

JULIA SMYTH

KIARA HOLT

MAIRI MacISAAC

MEADOW MOTHUS

NATASHA KLOP

PORTIA ZACHARIAS

SHELBY YAXLEY

TAMANJOT MANN

TANASHA KLOP

VANESSA GEARY

(COACH – JON FREEMAN)


 

U15 GIRLS - TIER 1

ALYSSA CUFF

ANNIKA JOHNSRUDE

BROOKE MAYDINIUK

JADYN MacDONALD

JAYDA VERMEER

KEEGAN RONDA

KEIRA LUDLOW

LAUREN PHILLIPS

LAURYN WERNER

MADISON BRESLIN

MAISY WURTZ

MARVEL CRANE

MATAYLON REGEHR

SHYLA BURNS

TAYLOR COLBY

(COACH – KEVIN RONDA, DYLAN CUFF)


 

U15 GIRLS – TIER 2

ABIGAIL MARTENS

ALISON VANDELOOSDRECHT

DIAMOND GUITTIEREZ

EMAILIE SUTTON

EMILY STEFANUIK

EMMA HAMILTON

JORJAH ST LOUIS

KAITLYN McCARRICK

LORELEI STEVENS

NOA VIDAL

REBECCA BOUGHNER

SARAH JOHNSTON

SHIANNA CHESTNEY

SIDNEY LETEXIER

TRINITY WHITE

(COACH – TONI MUELLER)


 

U16 GIRLS – TIER 1

KIRA ATLEO

MONTANA EDGINGTON

ALASKA GOLDSMITH

GRACE KENNEDY

MACKENZIE LENZ

JESSICA LIEBE

DELANEY MACMILLAN

KEIRA MAYDINIUK

JENA NACHTIGAL

EMMALEIGH OLSON

ABBEY RAFFLE

CHLOE RENNIE

ANAKA RIDEOUT

CHARLOTTE SHILLITO

MADISON STEWART

KAILEY WELLS

(COACH – MICHAEL OLSON)


 

U16 GIRLS – TIER 2

HANNAH BOUTILIER

TIFFANIE CHILDS

EMMA EIDSNESS

ANYA FLUECKIGER

ISABELLA FORTNUM

EMMA GARDNER

SUSAN HALITI

BROOKLYN JENSEN

JESSIE MACFARLANE

LEANDRA NDAYIFUKAMIYE

KAITLYN PONTING

JAMIE RITCHIE

RILEY SCHOENFELDER

SHAYN SMITH

KEANDRA STRATTON

KAYLEE VANDENBRINK

(COACH – IAIN GARDNER)


 

U17 GIRLS – TIER 1

EMILY ANDRESS

MIA ANGUS-CANDAELE

NICOLE CAMPBELL

GULNAAZ DHILLON

SYDNEY DOMBOWSKY

DANIKA DOOL

RION DUECK

SARAH DYCK

KIARA HAYDAMACK

SYDNEY JOHNSON

RINA McGILL

ALISHA RONDA

HARLEEN SRAN

MADISON STEELE

ALLANA THORNTON

TESS VENABLES

ANNALISE WILKINSON

(COACH – GLENN WILSON, MIKE McLATCHY)


 

U18 GIRLS TIER 1 –

CHLOE AMOS

JAYA BANNERMAN

JULIA BARTEL

GRACE BISSON

ELENA DARCHANGELO

MADDY DEKANY

MARLEE ENRIGHT

OLIVIA HETLAND

HANNAH KREITNER

DELANEY LYMBURNER

ALYSSA MAIRS

NADJA REIMER

BRITTNEY RICARD

TAYLOR RITCHIE

RIHANNA STILLER

(COACH – GLENN WILSON, GABE DARCHANGELO)


 

U18 GIRLS – TIER 2

SHAELYN ADRIAN

EMILY FAST

ASIAH GALLEY

ABIGAIL HOULKER

NICOLA JANZEN

SHANTTAL ORTIZ

JULIA PETERS

DEVAN ROBINSON

CARLA YOUNG

MARTHA HILAL

ASHLEY HOLDER

SIENNA MOTHUS

ADDISON  NERBUS

NATALIA PORRO

NEVE QUADLING

SAVANAH SEMPLE

AMY WARREN

(COACH – KEITH HATTEN)